SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] F-9




 

2007

 

2006

Income tax benefit at statutory rate

 $9,317

 

 $28,131

Change in valuation allowance

(9,317)

 

(28,131)

 

 $-

 

 $-



6. Segment Information


The Company’s business is considered as operating in one segment based upon the Company’s organizational structure, the way in which the operations are managed and evaluated, the availability of separate financial results and materiality considerations.




F-10



PART II

 

INFORMATION NOT REQUIRED IN THE PROSPECTUS


ITEM 24:  INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS


Section 78.7502(1) of the Nevada Revised Statutes ("NRS") authorizes a Nevada corporation to indemnify any director, officer, employee, or corporate agent "who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or in the right of the corporation" due to his or her corporate role. Section 78.7502(1) extends this protection "against expenses, including attorneys' fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful."

 

Section 78.7502(2) of the NRS also authorizes indemnification of the reasonable defense or settlement expenses of a corporate director, officer, employee or agent who is sued, or is threatened with a suit, by or in the right of the corporation.